Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
Sale!

Bitmain Antminer S17+ 73Th

$1,900.00

Category: 

Brand: 

DESCRIPTION

Model Antminer S17+ (73Th) from Bitmain mining SHA-256 algorithm with a maximum hashrate of 73Th/s for a power consumption of 2920W.

Bitmain Antminer S17+ 73Th specifications

Manufacturer: Bitmain
Model Antminer: S17+ (73Th)
Also known as: 266-Aa
Release: December 2019
Size: 175 x 298 x 304mm
Weight: 11000g
Noise level: 75db
Fan(s): 4
Power: 2920W
Voltage: 12V
Interface: Ethernet
Temperature: 5 – 45 °C
Humidity: 5 – 95 %

https://cryptomineraustralia.com/product/Bitmain Antminer S17+ 73Th/
Bitmain Antminer S17+ 73Th

Bitmain Antminer S17+ 73Th  is a good miner that can mine Bitcoin and other crypto-currencies .It has a hashrate of 66TH/s for Bitcoin and 437 GH/s for Litecoin. The efficiency is 0.1 J/GH for bitcoin and 0.5 J/GH for litecoin.In the latest generation of miner, it uses BM1397 high performance chip technology which is suitable for both big power consumption and small power consumption according to the needs of various users.

Bitmain Antminer S17+ 73Th is the most efficient miner for mining Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dash and Litecoin. It delivers substantial improvement in hashrate per power consumption when compared with S7. The miner’s BM1387 chips are built on 16nm technology process, equipped with stronger SHA256 algorithm computing and has a maximum power consumption of 1250W/TH. The new owner also gets a free cloud mining contract, so they will get free bitcoins as well as free bitcoin mining power.

The Bitmain Antminer S17+ is the latest release in the Antminer series of Bitcoin miners, it has been designed and built by the well known company Bitmain. The Antminer S17+ is one of the fastest ASIC miners on the market today, with a very high hash rate of 73Th/s. This is a large data processing machine that has been designed and manufactured for mining Bitcoin, or other crypto-currency such as Ethereum or Litecoin.

The Antminer S17+ is the latest generation of cryptocurrency miners from Bitmain. This system boasts a hash rate of 73TH/s, which translates to about $6–8 per day based on current global bitcoin prices! The Antminer S17+ is also much quieter than many of the previous generations, with a noise level of only 66dB. If you are looking to mine bitcoin profitably at home then this may be one of the most effective ways to do so on a budget.

The Bitmain Antminer S17+ is an ASIC Bitcoin miner from China that can be used to mine Bitcoins and alternative cryptocurrencies. It was launched in December 2018 (based on the hardware number).

The self check outs are always open and near empty when the lines are long at night and morning periods is good

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bitmain Antminer S17+ 73Th”

Your email address will not be published.

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop